112 Roselawn Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55117
Western Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,199 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Roselawn Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55117 and is currently estimated at $306,050, approximately $311 per square foot. 112 Roselawn Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Strant Rose R
Bought by
Strant John P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strant John P | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $283,600 | $51,700 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $3,518 | $252,000 | $51,700 | $200,300 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $244,500 | $51,700 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $214,000 | $51,700 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $211,600 | $51,700 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $189,000 | $51,700 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $168,900 | $51,700 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $161,200 | $51,700 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $143,500 | $47,000 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map