112 Ruby Ln Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ruby Ln, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $519,360, approximately $337 per square foot. 112 Ruby Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Jackmon Marie
Bought by
Marie Jackmon Family Trust and Jackmon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2013
Sold by
Hooker Deborah E
Bought by
Jackmon Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Mims Patrick K
Bought by
Hooker Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,902
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Silicon Valley Bank
Bought by
Mims Patrick K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marie Jackmon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jackmon Marie | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hooker Deborah E | $158,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mims Patrick K | $142,500 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackmon Marie | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooker Deborah E | $156,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Mims Patrick K | $127,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $246,274 | $61,567 | $184,707 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $241,446 | $60,360 | $181,086 |
| 2023 | $4,211 | $236,713 | $59,177 | $177,536 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $232,072 | $58,017 | $174,055 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $227,523 | $56,880 | $170,643 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $225,191 | $56,297 | $168,894 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $220,777 | $55,194 | $165,583 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $216,449 | $54,112 | $162,337 |
| 2017 | $3,569 | $212,205 | $53,051 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $208,045 | $52,011 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $204,921 | $51,230 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $2,935 | $200,908 | $50,227 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map