125 Ruby Ln Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,376 - $599,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Ruby Ln, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $554,094, approximately $357 per square foot. 125 Ruby Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
Luckett Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,863
Outstanding Balance
$275,352
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$278,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Mp Res I Llc
Bought by
Mp Res I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,250
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Dumpit Dominador and Dumpit Arnulfo A
Bought by
Mp Res I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Dumpit Dominador
Bought by
Dumpit Dominador and Dumpit Arnulfo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Dumpit Arnulfo
Bought by
Dumpit Dominador
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Mayhew Balwin and Mayhew Iris L
Bought by
Dumpit Dominador and Dumpit Arnulfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Hisey Peter L and Hisey Alison S
Bought by
Mayhew Balwin E and Mayhew Iris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luckett Jerome | $350,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mp Res I Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mp Res I Llc | $140,000 | Ort Hilltop | |
| Dumpit Dominador | $218,000 | Alliance Title Co | |
| Dumpit Dominador | $93,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dumpit Dominador | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dumpit Dominador | $369,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Mayhew Balwin E | $163,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luckett Jerome | $349,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Mp Res I Llc | $133,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumpit Dominador | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumpit Dominador | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumpit Dominador | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dumpit Dominador | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayhew Balwin E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Dumpit Dominador | $55,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,730 | $414,324 | $71,024 | $343,300 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $406,201 | $69,632 | $336,569 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $398,237 | $68,267 | $329,970 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $390,429 | $66,929 | $323,500 |
| 2021 | $5,823 | $382,774 | $65,617 | $317,157 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $378,850 | $64,945 | $313,905 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $371,422 | $63,672 | $307,750 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $364,140 | $62,424 | $301,716 |
| 2017 | $5,195 | $357,000 | $61,200 | $295,800 |
| 2016 | $4,627 | $350,000 | $60,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $2,731 | $182,893 | $52,255 | $130,638 |
| 2014 | $2,701 | $179,311 | $51,232 | $128,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map