112 Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $315,649, approximately $195 per square foot. 112 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Turner Karen G and Manos James G
Bought by
Manos James G and Manos Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manos James G | $87,300 | None Available | |
| Manos James G | $87,300 | None Available | |
| Manos James G | $87,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manos James G | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $252,000 | $40,000 | $212,000 |
| 2024 | $981 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $887 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2022 | $748 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $748 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $997 | $175,000 | $25,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,553 | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $3,343 | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $770 | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,500 | $13,500 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map