121 Treehaven Rd Buffalo, NY 14215
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,645 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Treehaven Rd, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $287,661, approximately $159 per square foot. 121 Treehaven Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,972 | $203,000 | $15,000 | $188,000 |
| 2024 | $6,972 | $203,000 | $15,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $6,719 | $203,000 | $15,000 | $188,000 |
| 2022 | $6,441 | $203,000 | $15,000 | $188,000 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $169,000 | $15,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $109,600 | $11,500 | $98,100 |
| 2019 | $5,699 | $109,600 | $11,500 | $98,100 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $109,600 | $11,500 | $98,100 |
| 2017 | $2,926 | $109,600 | $11,500 | $98,100 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $131,900 | $11,500 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,900 | $11,500 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $131,900 | $11,500 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map