112 Ygnacio Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Diablo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,222,000 - $1,382,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$856/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ygnacio Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,281,317, approximately $856 per square foot. 112 Ygnacio Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Walston Nancy and Walston Apman E
Bought by
Mortazavi Saeed and Herr Jodie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,200
Outstanding Balance
$286,926
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$994,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
Hall Catherine M and Hall Catherine S
Bought by
Hall Catherine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortazavi Saeed | $551,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hall Catherine S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortazavi Saeed | $441,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,712 | $728,465 | $600,227 | $128,238 |
| 2024 | $8,368 | $714,182 | $588,458 | $125,724 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $700,179 | $576,920 | $123,259 |
| 2022 | $8,181 | $686,451 | $565,608 | $120,843 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $672,992 | $554,518 | $118,474 |
| 2019 | $8,148 | $653,033 | $538,072 | $114,961 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $628,465 | $527,522 | $100,943 |
| 2017 | $7,597 | $616,143 | $517,179 | $98,964 |
| 2016 | $7,449 | $604,063 | $507,039 | $97,024 |
| 2015 | $7,275 | $594,990 | $499,423 | $95,567 |
| 2014 | $7,185 | $583,335 | $489,640 | $93,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map