128 Ygnacio Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Diablo Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,656,405
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Ygnacio Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,503,351, approximately $669 per square foot. 128 Ygnacio Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke V
Bought by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke V
Bought by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke V
Bought by
Mulgrew John F and Mulgrew Elke
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulgrew John F | -- | None Available | |
| Mulgrew John F | -- | First American Title | |
| Mulgrew John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,714 | $545,770 | $249,632 | $296,138 |
| 2024 | $6,442 | $535,070 | $244,738 | $290,332 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $524,580 | $239,940 | $284,640 |
| 2022 | $6,300 | $514,295 | $235,236 | $279,059 |
| 2021 | $6,118 | $504,212 | $230,624 | $273,588 |
| 2019 | $5,965 | $489,259 | $223,785 | $265,474 |
| 2018 | $5,752 | $479,667 | $219,398 | $260,269 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $470,263 | $215,097 | $255,166 |
| 2016 | $5,507 | $461,043 | $210,880 | $250,163 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $454,119 | $207,713 | $246,406 |
| 2014 | $5,290 | $445,225 | $203,645 | $241,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map