1120 Arc Way Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,961 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 Arc Way, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $537,240, approximately $285 per square foot. 1120 Arc Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Enslen Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Thomas Giahos Pete
Bought by
Pete T Giahos & Ethel A Giahos Trust and Giahos Ethel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Giahos Tom G and Giahos Pete T
Bought by
Giahos Thomas G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pete T Giahos & Ethel A Giahos Trust | -- | -- | |
| Giahos Thomas G | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,854 | $251,091 | $119,169 | $131,922 |
| 2024 | $2,805 | $246,169 | $116,833 | $129,336 |
| 2023 | $809 | $70,648 | $10,579 | $60,069 |
| 2022 | $789 | $69,264 | $10,372 | $58,892 |
| 2021 | $666 | $67,907 | $10,169 | $57,738 |
| 2020 | $678 | $67,211 | $10,065 | $57,146 |
| 2019 | $661 | $65,894 | $9,868 | $56,026 |
| 2018 | $628 | $64,603 | $9,675 | $54,928 |
| 2017 | $611 | $63,337 | $9,486 | $53,851 |
| 2016 | $598 | $62,096 | $9,300 | $52,796 |
| 2015 | $589 | $61,164 | $9,161 | $52,003 |
| 2014 | $578 | $59,967 | $8,982 | $50,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map