1120 E 98th St Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $404,276
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E 98th St, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $387,569, approximately $339 per square foot. 1120 E 98th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Reineccius Chad R and Lembeck Renee C
Bought by
Reineccius Chad R and Reineccius Renee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1995
Sold by
Deluney John A
Bought by
Reineccius Chad R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reineccius Chad R | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Reineccius Chad R | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,592 | $408,400 | $121,400 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $407,100 | $120,100 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $398,900 | $114,800 | $284,100 |
| 2021 | $4,075 | $349,700 | $122,000 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $327,900 | $118,600 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $3,798 | $345,000 | $118,600 | $226,400 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $294,800 | $114,200 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $3,409 | $262,700 | $100,000 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $267,700 | $104,100 | $163,600 |
| 2015 | $3,553 | $250,700 | $101,000 | $149,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,100 | $97,900 | $134,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map