1120 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,035,556 - $1,275,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,188,889, approximately $958 per square foot. 1120 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Hodgkiss James P | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Karen | $160,074 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,299 | $450,708 | $405,471 | $45,237 |
| 2024 | $5,299 | $441,871 | $397,521 | $44,350 |
| 2023 | $5,253 | $433,208 | $389,727 | $43,481 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $424,715 | $382,086 | $42,629 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $416,389 | $374,595 | $41,794 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $404,040 | $363,485 | $40,555 |
| 2018 | $4,743 | $396,118 | $356,358 | $39,760 |
| 2016 | $4,581 | $380,738 | $342,521 | $38,217 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $375,020 | $337,377 | $37,643 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $367,675 | $330,769 | $36,906 |
Map
- 1450 N Michigan Ave
- 1280 E Woodbury Rd
- 1562 N Lake Ave
- 1550 N Lake Ave
- 1839 N Michigan Ave
- 1428 N Hill Ave
- 1677 N Lake Ave
- 1259 N Michigan Ave
- 1260 N Michigan Ave
- 1275 New York Dr
- 1920 Maiden Ln
- 1275 N Hill Ave
- 1195 N Chester Ave
- 1000 Morada Place
- 1221 Wesley Ave
- 698 E Elizabeth St
- 1487 Asbury Dr
- 1670 N Oxford Ave
- 1096 N Holliston Ave
- 1165 N Lake Ave
- 1112 E Elizabeth St
- 1567 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1104 E Elizabeth St
- 1144 E Elizabeth St
- 1559 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1119 E Elizabeth St
- 1090 E Elizabeth St
- 1111 E Elizabeth St
- 1562 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1551 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1154 E Elizabeth St
- 1135 E Elizabeth St
- 1550 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1547 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1080 E Elizabeth St
- 1101 E Elizabeth St
- 1625 N Mar Vista Ave
- 1155 E Elizabeth St
- 1164 E Elizabeth St
- 1091 E Elizabeth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.