1154 E Elizabeth St Pasadena, CA 91104
Historic Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,439,000 - $1,819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1154 E Elizabeth St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,576,198, approximately $793 per square foot. 1154 E Elizabeth St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Ryan Margaret Amy and Branzburg Judith V
Bought by
Branzburg/Ryan Trust and Branzburg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Ryan Margaret Amy and Branzburg Judith V
Bought by
Ryan Margaret Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branzburg/Ryan Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ryan Margaret Amy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $421,251 | $346,722 | $74,529 |
| 2024 | $5,019 | $412,992 | $339,924 | $73,068 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $404,895 | $333,259 | $71,636 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $396,957 | $326,725 | $70,232 |
| 2021 | $4,605 | $389,174 | $320,319 | $68,855 |
| 2019 | $4,438 | $377,632 | $310,819 | $66,813 |
| 2018 | $4,495 | $370,228 | $304,725 | $65,503 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $355,853 | $292,893 | $62,960 |
| 2015 | $4,278 | $350,509 | $288,494 | $62,015 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $343,644 | $282,843 | $60,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map