1120 E Wescott Dr Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,924 - $564,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,127
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1120 E Wescott Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $518,731, approximately $243 per square foot. 1120 E Wescott Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Mountain Trail Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Gonzalez Robert J and Gonzalez Loretta R
Bought by
Gonzalez Robert J and Gonzalez Loretta R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Robert J | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Robert J | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $22,614 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $21,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $36,320 | $7,260 | $29,060 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $26,400 | $5,280 | $21,120 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $25,550 | $5,110 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $22,700 | $4,540 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,676 | $21,400 | $4,280 | $17,120 |
| 2016 | $1,650 | $18,120 | $3,620 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map