$417,000
$2K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,389/month

Total Views 4,811
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,759 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Your new home is here! Beautiful desert landscaping and a gated courtyard entry, offering curb appeal and added privacy. The fabulous interior is highlighted by soaring vaulted ceilings, durable tile flooring, neutral paint, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the welcoming living areas. A separate family room with rich wood flooring provides the perfect space to relax! The kitchen has tile counters, a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, fluorescent lighting, and a convenient pantry. Lovely main bedroom boasts its own bathroom! Enjoy the private backyard with a covered patio, ideal for outdoor dining or simply enjoying the Arizona evenings. Do not miss the 2-car garage for your vehicles!

Listing Agent

Journey Docusen

Hampton Homes License #SA703151000 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Morgan Nochta

Hampton Homes License #SA696847000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,429

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,057 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Perimeter Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,759 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-24-193

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Merrit Estates Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Merit Estates Lots 1 Thru 58 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,429

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,057 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St & Union Hillls Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 46.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: haho001
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-413-4594
  • Subdivision Name: MERIT ESTATES LOTS 1 THRU 58
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 237.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1759.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Perimeter
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 46.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Merrit Estates
  • Phone: 480.539.1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Homewise – vendor title uses to disclose Community

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4057.0
  • Parcel #: 209-24-193

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1429.0
  • Tax Book Number: 209.0
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,429 $16,500 -- --
2024 $1,360 $15,714 -- --
2023 $1,360 $29,320 $5,860 $23,460
2022 $1,348 $22,730 $4,540 $18,190
2021 $1,370 $21,030 $4,200 $16,830
2020 $1,323 $19,710 $3,940 $15,770
2019 $1,329 $19,470 $3,890 $15,580
2018 $1,281 $18,080 $3,610 $14,470
2017 $1,223 $14,970 $2,990 $11,980
2016 $1,204 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2015 $1,117 $14,080 $2,810 $11,270
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $415,000 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $117,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Trustee Deed $194,185 Great American Title
Warranty Deed $240,000 Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho
Warranty Deed $122,298 Nations Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $109,506 Nations Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $95,008 Nations Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $103,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $93,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,298 FHA
Previous Owner $10,500 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $7,388 Assumption
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7015767

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-24-193

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.