NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $411,965 - $441,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,597 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 19, 2022

Last sale price $420,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,422 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Well constructed block home * Three bedroom on 8000 sq ft n/s lot * Nice neighborhood * Open floor plan with wood plank flooring just installed in the last month * No carpet anywhere * Roof replaced in 2016 * Ref & evap * Evap cooler just replaced in April 2021 * New A/C unit also * Pre-wired for outdoor spa * Nicely landscaped with watering system front and back * No HOA dues * Block fence * Much more * A great home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Johnson

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA016101000 Listed on: 12/20/2021

Co-Listed By

Marlene Johnson

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #BR013457000

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Sprow

LVLY Agency License #BR631602000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,384

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 8,002 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,597 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 79
  • Assessor Parcel Number 209-12-399

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,384

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

8,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: union hills and 7th st
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reax33
  • Co List Office Phone: 623-561-8800
  • Subdivision Name: Panorama Place
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 262.99
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1597.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Eagle Ridge Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain Trail Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8002.0
  • Parcel #: 209-12-399

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1384.0
  • Tax Lot: 79

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Ramos Mark D and Ramos Sylvia M
Bought by
Mch Sfr Property Owner 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jeff Johnson
AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Chris Sprow
LVLY Agency
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
5.03%
Current Estimated Value
$425,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,741
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Daily Timothy Lawrence and Daily Nancy Ann
Bought by
Ramos Mark D and Ramos Sylvia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,037
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mch Sfr Property Owner 2 Llc $420,000 First Integrity Title
Ramos Mark D $89,900 First Service Title Agency I
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ramos Mark D $88,037
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/19/2022 01/19/22 Sold $420,000 +5.0% $263 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 For Sale $399,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,815 $16,669 -- --
2024 $1,624 $15,875 -- --
2023 $1,624 $29,560 $5,910 $23,650
2022 $1,608 $22,900 $4,580 $18,320
2021 $1,384 $21,080 $4,210 $16,870
2020 $1,337 $20,530 $4,100 $16,430
2019 $1,343 $19,560 $3,910 $15,650
2018 $1,294 $18,010 $3,600 $14,410
2017 $1,236 $16,050 $3,210 $12,840
2016 $1,216 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,128 $13,300 $2,660 $10,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6333759

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 209-12-399

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.