11202 E Sunflower Ct Florence, AZ 85132
Magma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,376 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11202 E Sunflower Ct, Florence, AZ 85132 and is currently estimated at $291,594, approximately $200 per square foot. 11202 E Sunflower Ct is a home with nearby schools including Magma Ranch K8 School and Poston Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Weber Louis
Bought by
Weber Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Mary E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Weber Mary E | $176,784 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $25,643 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $31,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $23,264 | $1,000 | $22,264 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $17,828 | $1,000 | $16,828 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $15,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $15,171 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $195 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $174 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $207 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map