11207 Baker Ln Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $1,197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11207 Baker Ln, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $769,333, approximately $478 per square foot. 11207 Baker Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Arroyo Edgar O and Arroyo Edgar
Bought by
Arroyo Edgar O and Castro Susana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Arroyo Edgar
Bought by
Arroyo Edgar and Castro Susana
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Claudio Maria G
Bought by
Arroyo Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,837
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Chavez Angelita
Bought by
Maldonado Jose J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Edgar O | -- | None Available | |
| Arroyo Edgar | -- | None Available | |
| Arroyo Edgar | $150,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Maldonado Jose J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Edgar | $137,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $221,570 | $73,851 | $147,719 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $212,968 | $70,984 | $141,984 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $208,793 | $69,593 | $139,200 |
| 2021 | $2,464 | $204,700 | $68,229 | $136,471 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $202,602 | $67,530 | $135,072 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $198,630 | $66,206 | $132,424 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $194,736 | $64,909 | $129,827 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $190,919 | $63,637 | $127,282 |
| 2016 | $2,281 | $187,177 | $62,390 | $124,787 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $184,366 | $61,453 | $122,913 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $180,756 | $60,250 | $120,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map