11208 Gramercy Place Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $1,237,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11208 Gramercy Place, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $886,573, approximately $375 per square foot. 11208 Gramercy Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Ysmael Villegas Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Gray Randall P and Gray Sandra A
Bought by
Gray Family Trust and Gray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Gray Randall P
Bought by
Gray Randall P and Gray Sandra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Dawson Clarence Wayne
Bought by
Dawson Clarence Wayne and Gray Randall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Dawson Clarence Wayne
Bought by
Dawson Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Conrad R
Bought by
Dawson Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Jill M
Bought by
Padilla Conrad R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Mcmahan Ellen J
Bought by
Mcmahan Ellen J and The Ellen J Mcmahan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
Sold by
Evans Susan R and Heidecker Lawrence G
Bought by
Evans Susan R and Heidecker Lawrence G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gray Randall P | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Gray Randall P | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Dawson Clarence Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Sandra G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Dawson Sandra G | $235,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Padilla Conrad R | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Padilla Conrad R | $350,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Heidecker Lawrence G | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mcmahan Ellen J | -- | -- | |
| Evans Susan R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dawson Sandra G | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Conrad R | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $347,129 | $81,231 | $265,898 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $333,652 | $78,078 | $255,574 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $327,111 | $76,548 | $250,563 |
| 2021 | $3,818 | $320,698 | $75,048 | $245,650 |
| 2020 | $3,757 | $317,411 | $74,279 | $243,132 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $311,188 | $72,823 | $238,365 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $305,088 | $71,397 | $233,691 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $299,107 | $69,998 | $229,109 |
| 2016 | $3,531 | $293,243 | $68,626 | $224,617 |
| 2015 | $3,480 | $288,841 | $67,597 | $221,244 |
| 2014 | $3,468 | $283,185 | $66,274 | $216,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map