11207 Joyce Ln Willow Springs, IL 60480
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11207 Joyce Ln, Willow Springs, IL 60480 and is currently estimated at $513,212, approximately $312 per square foot. 11207 Joyce Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Pleasantdale Elementary School, Pleasantdale Middle School, and Lyons Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,868 | $37,384 | $7,200 | $30,184 |
| 2024 | $7,868 | $37,384 | $7,200 | $30,184 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $37,384 | $7,200 | $30,184 |
| 2022 | $6,265 | $25,619 | $6,300 | $19,319 |
| 2021 | $6,143 | $25,619 | $6,300 | $19,319 |
| 2020 | $6,122 | $25,619 | $6,300 | $19,319 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $30,050 | $5,850 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $7,395 | $30,050 | $5,850 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $7,243 | $30,050 | $5,850 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $6,095 | $22,930 | $5,175 | $17,755 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $22,930 | $5,175 | $17,755 |
| 2014 | $5,210 | $22,930 | $5,175 | $17,755 |
| 2013 | $6,239 | $29,047 | $5,175 | $23,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map