NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8360 Wolf Rd Willow Springs, IL 60480

Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,350,069

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,500 Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2020

Last sale price $560,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,678 / mo

225 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

This unique Contemporary home has much to offer, starting with a park like setting open yard at the rear of the long lot. A large deck for summer entertaining, an open and private stone patio surrounded by trees and bushes for optimal relaxation. For convenience a paver patio right outside the kitchen and dining room. The interior consists of a second floor with 4 bedrooms, of which 3 have in suite baths and an open balcony drenched in natural sun light from the massive 2 story windows. The huge master bedroom offers his & hers walk in closets, custom granite in bathroom and a balcony area. The 1st floor offers natural hard wood floors, large custom windows, and an open stairway. The open floor plan begins with a foyer leading to a family room, sitting room, dinning area, breakfast room and an open custom kitchen with ample floor to ceiling cabinetry, granite counter tops, and a peninsula island. There is also a mud room, 1 car garage, and an office next to a big 2 car garage with cabinets, work area and storage. For indoor enjoyment the lower level offers a reck room/game room, and a 6th open bedroom with private full bathroom. All this in a tremendous highly sought after LTHS school district, minutes from the Metra station and Burr Ridge shopping center and major highways. Perfect property for the right buyer who wants to put their personal touch and style with some updates...

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juan Soto

REMAX Legends License #471018447 Listed on: 11/11/2019

REMAX Legends

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Samhat

United Real Estate-Chicago License #475181328

United Real Estate-Chicago

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.16

• Slab Foundation
  • Stucco Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 6
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceilings, Skylight(s), Bar-Dry, Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Full Bath
  • Number Of Rooms: 11
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 5
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower, Steam Shower, Double Sink
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 33X12, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 19X19, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Additional Rooms: 5th Bedroom, Deck, Eating Area, Foyer, Mud Room, Office, Storage, Utility Room-2nd Floor, Utility Room-Lower Level
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 21X19, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 1 Name: 5th Bdrm, Dimensions: 29X23, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Eating Area, Dimensions: 12X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 10X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 10X17, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 18X13, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 4 Name: Mud, Dimensions: 15X5, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13X19, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Utility Room-2nd Floor, Dimensions: 8X8, On Level: 2nd Level
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Utility Room-Lower Level, Dimensions: 9X7, On Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 7 Name: Storage, Dimensions: 11X5, On Level: Basement
  • Additional Room 8 Name: Deck, Dimensions: 23X50, On Level: Main Level
  • Additional Room 9 Name: Office, Dimensions: 8X18, On Level: Main Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 4500
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 18X24, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: 1.0-1.99 Acres
  • Exterior Building Type: EIFS (e.g. Dryvit).
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio, Brick Paver Patio
  • Acreage: 1.168

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 3
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Heated, Multiple Garages
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 107

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 435.60 X 117
  • Parcel Identification Number: 18314010180000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 21051.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2019
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$560,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$90,000
-13.85%
Current Estimated Value
$1,128,017

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$568,017
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.79%
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Gutierrez Sandra L
Bought by
Gutierrez Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Gutierrez Sandra L
Bought by
Gutierrez Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Samhat Karen $560,000 Chicago Title
Gutierrez Paul -- --
Gutierrez Paul -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Samhat Karen $504,000
Previous Owner Gutierrez Paul $160,000
Previous Owner Gutierrez Paul $240,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2020 07/16/20 Sold $560,000 -10.4% $124 / Sq Ft
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Price Changed $624,900 -3.9% $139 / Sq Ft
11/11/2019 11/11/19 For Sale $650,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,877 $93,000 $34,848 $58,152
2024 $18,877 $93,000 $34,848 $58,152
2023 $13,241 $93,000 $34,848 $58,152
2022 $13,241 $54,149 $30,492 $23,657
2021 $12,983 $54,149 $30,492 $23,657
2020 $12,198 $54,149 $30,492 $23,657
2019 $20,355 $87,480 $28,314 $59,166
2018 $20,682 $87,480 $28,314 $59,166
2017 $20,273 $87,480 $28,314 $59,166
2016 $18,130 $70,707 $25,047 $45,660
2015 $16,355 $70,707 $25,047 $45,660
2014 $15,482 $70,707 $25,047 $45,660
2013 $13,883 $67,261 $25,047 $42,214
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10571677

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 18-31-401-018-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.