11208 Cometa Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11208 Cometa Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $701,115, approximately $633 per square foot. 11208 Cometa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2016
Sold by
Alvarez Abel
Bought by
Meza Luis Hector and Gamino Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Alvarez Abel
Bought by
Alvarez Abel and Gamino Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Bravo Jose
Bought by
Alvarez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2002
Sold by
Luna Carmen
Bought by
Alvarez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,563
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1998
Sold by
Luna Carmen
Bought by
Alvarez Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,313
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Jones Grace K
Bought by
Alvarez Abel and Bravo Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,313
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1993
Sold by
Jones Grace K
Bought by
Jones Grace K and Hostetler Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Luis Hector | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Abel | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Alvarez Abel | -- | Southland Title | |
| Alvarez Abel | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Alvarez Abel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Alvarez Abel | $124,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Grace K | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Abel | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Abel | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Abel | $156,563 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Abel | $123,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Grace K | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,222 | $334,135 | $188,292 | $145,843 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $327,584 | $184,600 | $142,984 |
| 2023 | $4,100 | $321,162 | $180,981 | $140,181 |
| 2022 | $3,915 | $314,866 | $177,433 | $137,433 |
| 2021 | $3,864 | $308,693 | $173,954 | $134,739 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $299,540 | $168,796 | $130,744 |
| 2018 | $3,666 | $293,668 | $165,487 | $128,181 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $282,266 | $159,062 | $123,204 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $278,027 | $156,673 | $121,354 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $272,581 | $153,604 | $118,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map