11223 Bromont Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $764,000 - $826,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11223 Bromont Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $790,919, approximately $434 per square foot. 11223 Bromont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Decerrillos Evangelina
Bought by
Cerrillos Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,459
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$695,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Cerrillos Ramon
Bought by
Cerrillos Ramon and Decerrillos Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,500
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1999
Sold by
Decerrillos Evangelina
Bought by
Cerrillos Ramon and Decerrillos Evangelina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerrillos Ramon | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Cerrillos Ramon | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Cerrillos Ramon | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cerrillos Ramon | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerrillos Ramon | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Cerrillos Ramon | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $290,464 | $153,688 | $136,776 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $284,770 | $150,675 | $134,095 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $279,187 | $147,721 | $131,466 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $273,714 | $144,825 | $128,889 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $268,348 | $141,986 | $126,362 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $260,391 | $137,776 | $122,615 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $255,286 | $135,075 | $120,211 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $245,375 | $129,831 | $115,544 |
| 2015 | $3,129 | $241,690 | $127,881 | $113,809 |
| 2014 | $3,147 | $236,956 | $125,376 | $111,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map