11216 Bromont Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11216 Bromont Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $701,439, approximately $634 per square foot. 11216 Bromont Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles Maclay Middle School, San Fernando Senior High School, and Fenton Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Cervantes Maria
Bought by
Jimenez Gloria Martnez and Martinez Leovardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Martines Jesus V and Martines Antonia
Bought by
Martinez Leovardo J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Avina Juan V and Avina Yolanda M
Bought by
Martines Jesus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Gloria Martnez | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Leovardo J | -- | -- | |
| Martines Jesus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $402,921 | $261,580 | $141,341 |
| 2024 | $5,071 | $395,021 | $256,451 | $138,570 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $387,276 | $251,423 | $135,853 |
| 2022 | $4,751 | $379,684 | $246,494 | $133,190 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $360,492 | $207,945 | $152,547 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $229,619 | $121,563 | $108,056 |
| 2018 | $2,935 | $225,118 | $119,180 | $105,938 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $216,378 | $114,553 | $101,825 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $213,129 | $112,833 | $100,296 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $208,955 | $110,623 | $98,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map