1121 Addison St Berkeley, CA 94702
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,067,000 - $2,176,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 Addison St, Berkeley, CA 94702 and is currently estimated at $1,467,333, approximately $491 per square foot. 1121 Addison St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Lam Alan Yun Hoi
Bought by
Lam Alan Yun Hoi and Alan Yun Hoi Lam Revocable Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Alan Yun Hoi | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,187 | $185,469 | $58,569 | $126,900 |
| 2024 | $8,187 | $181,833 | $57,421 | $124,412 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $178,268 | $56,295 | $121,973 |
| 2022 | $7,687 | $174,772 | $55,191 | $119,581 |
| 2021 | $7,617 | $171,346 | $54,109 | $117,237 |
| 2020 | $6,893 | $169,589 | $53,554 | $116,035 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $166,264 | $52,504 | $113,760 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $163,005 | $51,475 | $111,530 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $159,809 | $50,466 | $109,343 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $156,675 | $49,476 | $107,199 |
| 2015 | $5,322 | $154,322 | $48,733 | $105,589 |
| 2014 | $5,414 | $151,300 | $47,779 | $103,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map