1121 Daisy Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Willmore NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Garage available to rent at an additional cost.
Located in the Willmore area of Long Beach, near Shoreline Village and the Pike Outlets, you'll find this two bedroom apartment boasting modern features.
*Renter's Insurance Required*
Must have verifiable rental history and income. No smoking. Ask about pets. No evictions please. This building is managed by a professional property management company.
To submit an application: please visit our website at or give us a call at our offices at to schedule a showing.
Nationwide Property Services Inc. does not and shall not discriminate on the basis of race, color, religion (creed), gender, gender expression, age, national origin (ancestry), disability, marital status, orientation, or military status, in any of its activities or operations.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,295 | $2,367,588 | $1,659,634 | $707,954 |
| 2024 | $31,295 | $2,321,166 | $1,627,093 | $694,073 |
| 2023 | $30,516 | $2,275,654 | $1,595,190 | $680,464 |
| 2022 | $28,656 | $2,231,034 | $1,563,912 | $667,122 |
| 2021 | $28,051 | $2,187,290 | $1,533,248 | $654,042 |
| 2019 | $27,648 | $2,122,416 | $1,487,772 | $634,644 |
| 2018 | $26,940 | $2,080,800 | $1,458,600 | $622,200 |
| 2016 | $15,475 | $1,195,468 | $835,356 | $360,112 |
| 2015 | $14,878 | $1,177,512 | $822,809 | $354,703 |
| 2014 | $14,825 | $1,154,447 | $806,692 | $347,755 |
Map
- 1146 Daisy Ave
- 1119 N Loma Vista Dr
- 1030 Daisy Ave
- 1029 Maine Ave
- 1070 N Loma Vista Dr
- 628 W 10th St
- 973 N Park Cir
- 1238 Magnolia Ave
- 1070 Chestnut Ave
- 828 Maine Ave
- 823 Maine Ave
- 1217 Cedar Ave
- 1040 Cedar Ave
- 1202 - 1210 Myrtle
- 757 759 N Loma Vista
- 1021 Pacific Ave
- 833 Cedar Ave
- 1454 Magnolia Ave
- 1140 Pacific Ave Unit 20
- 328 W 8th St
- 1121 Daisy Ave Unit 9
- 1121 Daisy Ave Unit 6
- 1121 Daisy Ave Unit 10
- 1121 Daisy Ave Unit 4
- 1121 Daisy Ave
- 1121 Daisy Ave Unit 2
- 1111 Daisy Ave
- 617 W 11th St
- 1101 Daisy Ave
- 1117 N Nylic Ct
- 625 W 11th St
- 623 W 11th St
- 1133 N Nylic Ct
- 1141 Daisy Ave
- 1145 Daisy Ave
- 1126 N Loma Vista Dr
- 633 W 11th St
- 541 W 11th St
- 1132 N Loma Vista Dr
- 1151 Daisy Ave Unit 12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.