1121 E 2900 S Unit A Hagerman, ID 83332
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $931,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1121 E 2900 S Unit A, Hagerman, ID 83332 and is currently estimated at $796,571, approximately $239 per square foot. 1121 E 2900 S Unit A is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Hagerman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Summers Andrea Frances and Corey Laurence
Bought by
Reitz Jason A and Reitz Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,031
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$536,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Summers Andrea F
Bought by
Summers Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Summers Andrea F
Bought by
Blueheart Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reitz Jason A | -- | Titleone | |
| Summers Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Blueheart Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reitz Jason A | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $550,613 | $217,668 | $332,945 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $550,613 | $217,668 | $332,945 |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $550,613 | $217,668 | $332,945 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $550,613 | $217,668 | $332,945 |
| 2021 | $2,353 | $450,894 | $133,804 | $317,090 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $317,190 | $76,970 | $240,220 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $271,938 | $76,970 | $194,968 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $262,654 | $76,970 | $185,684 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map