11218 Studebaker Rd Norwalk, CA 90650
Studebaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $769,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11218 Studebaker Rd, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $726,298, approximately $512 per square foot. 11218 Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Studebaker Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Santa Fe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Vega Jorge
Bought by
Vega Jorge and Vega Doris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,400
Outstanding Balance
$86,823
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$639,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Vega Jorge Alberto
Bought by
Vega Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Vega Jorge Alberto
Bought by
Vega Jorge Alberto and Vega Doris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Henry J Tr Henry J Meyer Trust
Bought by
Vega Jorge Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,683
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Vega Jorge | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Vega Jorge Alberto | -- | -- | |
| Vega Jorge Alberto | $165,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Vega Jorge Alberto | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vega Jorge | $171,400 | |
| Closed | Vega Jorge | $174,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Jorge Alberto | $159,683 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,588 | $252,810 | $142,313 | $110,497 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $247,854 | $139,523 | $108,331 |
| 2023 | $3,298 | $242,995 | $136,788 | $106,207 |
| 2022 | $3,244 | $238,231 | $134,106 | $104,125 |
| 2021 | $3,162 | $233,561 | $131,477 | $102,084 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $226,635 | $127,578 | $99,057 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $222,192 | $125,077 | $97,115 |
| 2016 | $2,897 | $213,566 | $120,221 | $93,345 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $210,359 | $118,416 | $91,943 |
| 2014 | $2,803 | $206,239 | $116,097 | $90,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map