Seller's Agent in 2023
Danielle Ullom
3B Realty LLC
(303) 808-2786
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $714,000
Charming 4 bed, 2 bath home on 12 acres right off the pavement. The entire house has been remodeled from the kitchen cabinets, appliances, floors carpet and tile showers. Fresh paint inside and outside along with new decks on the front and back of the house! 2 car attached garage with rustic horse barn and pig shed. This one wont last long schedule a showing today!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
3B Realty LLC License #100071866 Listed on: 05/04/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Colin | $627,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 8Z Ibuyer Llc | $627,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ullom Nikki | -- | Elbert County Abstract Title | |
| Ullom Nikkj | $414,000 | -- | |
| Watkins Raquel | $414,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Gutierrez Pedro | -- | Assured Title | |
| Quinones Pedro Gutierrez | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Pedro | $243,000 | -- | |
| Ledezma Alfonso | $246,900 | -- | |
| Vanmillers Ray | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Colin | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Watkins Raquel | $381,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Pedro | $228,017 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Pedro | $239,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Ledezma Alfonso | $211,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Sold | $627,000 | -1.3% | $309 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | For Sale | $635,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $36,420 | $7,810 | $28,610 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $35,580 | $6,980 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,802 | $29,820 | $6,950 | $22,870 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $30,680 | $7,150 | $23,530 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $27,810 | $5,360 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $27,810 | $5,360 | $22,450 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $23,940 | $5,400 | $18,540 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $23,940 | $5,400 | $18,540 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $18,030 | $4,380 | $13,650 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $18,030 | $4,380 | $13,650 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $19,020 | $5,990 | $13,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Danielle Ullom
3B Realty LLC
(303) 808-2786
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Anderson
RE/MAX
(303) 888-2291
112 Total Sales
Source: REcolorado®
MLS Number: 4433274
APN: R115226
Ask me questions while you tour the home.