11225 Stillwell Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $639,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11225 Stillwell Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $612,037, approximately $444 per square foot. 11225 Stillwell Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela R
Bought by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,275
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Montano Roberto
Bought by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Montano Isreal
Bought by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela R
Bought by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,670
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Montano Maria
Bought by
Montano Israel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Estrada Sipriano Rivas and Deharo Osvaldo
Bought by
Montano Roberto and Montano Micaela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,966
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Seman M Suzanne
Bought by
Estrada Sipriano Rivas and Deharo Osvaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,293
Interest Rate
6.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montano Roberto | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Montano Roberto | -- | Accommodation | |
| Montano Roberto | -- | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Montano Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Montano Roberto | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Montano Israel | -- | United Title | |
| Montano Roberto | $146,000 | United Title Company | |
| Estrada Sipriano Rivas | $113,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montano Roberto | $353,000 | |
| Closed | Montano Roberto | $371,250 | |
| Closed | Montano Roberto | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Montano Roberto | $180,670 | |
| Closed | Montano Roberto | $143,966 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Sipriano Rivas | $113,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $302,643 | $75,095 | $227,548 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $290,893 | $72,180 | $218,713 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $285,190 | $70,765 | $214,425 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $279,599 | $69,378 | $210,221 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $276,733 | $68,667 | $208,066 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $271,308 | $67,321 | $203,987 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $265,989 | $66,002 | $199,987 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $260,774 | $64,708 | $196,066 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $255,662 | $63,440 | $192,222 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $251,824 | $62,488 | $189,336 |
| 2014 | $3,033 | $246,893 | $61,265 | $185,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map