11230 Stillwell Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11230 Stillwell Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $613,736, approximately $445 per square foot. 11230 Stillwell Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
Sold by
Romero Ricardo and Romero Maricela
Bought by
Romero Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Romero Ricardo H and Romero Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,846
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Aguilar Oscar
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,846
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Maria Dilia
Bought by
Aguilar Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,780
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Flores Jose and Flores Ana Caballero
Bought by
Vergara Abraham and Vergara Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Villasenor Arturo
Bought by
Flores Jose and Flores Ana Caballero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,373
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Gonzalez Gloria
Bought by
Villasenor Arturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Ricardo | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Romero Ricardo H | $512,000 | Lsi Title | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $272,412 | None Available | |
| Aguilar Oscar | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Aguillar Oscar | $439,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Vergara Abraham | $350,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty | |
| Flores Jose | $85,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Villasenor Arturo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Ricardo | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Ricardo H | $246,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguillar Oscar | $87,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Vergara Abraham | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose | $167,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $336,237 | $144,473 | $191,764 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $323,182 | $138,864 | $184,318 |
| 2022 | $3,758 | $316,846 | $136,142 | $180,704 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $310,634 | $133,473 | $177,161 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $307,450 | $132,105 | $175,345 |
| 2019 | $3,595 | $301,422 | $129,515 | $171,907 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $295,513 | $126,977 | $168,536 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $289,720 | $124,488 | $165,232 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $284,041 | $122,048 | $161,993 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $279,776 | $120,216 | $159,560 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $274,298 | $117,862 | $156,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map