Estimated Value: $487,868 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 6th St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $529,717, approximately $352 per square foot. 1124 6th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Weston Elementary School, Ripon Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Vrieling Kenneth J and Vrieling Paulette
Bought by
Vrieling Kenneth J and Vrieling Paulette L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Vrieling Kenneth J
Bought by
Vrieling Kenneth J and Vrieling Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrieling Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Vrieling Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vrieling Kenneth J | $93,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $89,909 | $12,006 | $77,903 |
| 2024 | $982 | $88,147 | $11,771 | $76,376 |
| 2023 | $962 | $86,420 | $11,541 | $74,879 |
| 2022 | $946 | $84,726 | $11,315 | $73,411 |
| 2021 | $932 | $83,066 | $11,094 | $71,972 |
| 2020 | $923 | $82,216 | $10,981 | $71,235 |
| 2019 | $908 | $80,605 | $10,766 | $69,839 |
| 2018 | $894 | $79,025 | $10,555 | $68,470 |
| 2017 | $876 | $77,477 | $10,349 | $67,128 |
| 2016 | $862 | $75,958 | $10,146 | $65,812 |
| 2015 | $851 | $74,817 | $9,994 | $64,823 |
| 2014 | $831 | $73,352 | $9,798 | $63,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map