NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1124 Kidd Rd Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,391,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,452 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1124 Kidd Rd, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,212,657, approximately $494 per square foot. 1124 Kidd Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Schapmire Todd A and Schapmire Noel R
Bought by
Schapmire Todd A and Schapmire Noel R
Current Estimated Value
$1,212,657

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$875,000
Outstanding Balance
$763,152
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$449,505

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Crosbie Matthew W and Duncan Crosbie Trinity
Bought by
Schapmire Todd A and Schapmire Noel R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$656,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Crosbie Matthew W and Duncan Crosbie Trinity
Bought by
Crosbie Matthew W and Duncan Crosbie Trinity

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$383,292
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Gillis Scott and Gillis Elizabeth
Bought by
Crosbie Matthew W and Duncan Trinity

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$532,824
Interest Rate
4.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schapmire Todd A -- Fidelity Natl Ttl Sonoma Nap
Schapmire Todd A $937,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Crosbie Matthew W -- Advantage Title Llc
Crosbie Matthew W $540,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schapmire Todd A $875,000
Closed Schapmire Todd A $656,000
Previous Owner Crosbie Matthew W $383,292
Previous Owner Crosbie Matthew W $532,824
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,891 $1,084,837 $418,317 $666,520
2024 $12,604 $1,063,566 $410,115 $653,451
2023 $12,604 $1,042,713 $402,074 $640,639
2022 $12,144 $1,022,269 $394,191 $628,078
2021 $11,948 $1,002,225 $386,462 $615,763
2020 $11,802 $956,250 $382,500 $573,750
2019 $11,736 $937,500 $375,000 $562,500
2018 $12,746 $608,027 $180,156 $427,871
2017 $12,671 $596,106 $176,624 $419,482
2016 $12,176 $584,418 $173,161 $411,257
2015 $11,971 $575,640 $170,560 $405,080
2014 $11,862 $564,365 $167,219 $397,146
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.