1124 Marigold Way Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $449,832 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Marigold Way, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $479,208, approximately $532 per square foot. 1124 Marigold Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including La Canada Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Plowman Jerry W and Johnson Gail A
Bought by
Plowman Jerry W and Johnson Gail A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Plowman Jerry W and Johnson Gail A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Huizar Pablo H and Jimenez Lucila
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Parsons Timothy Dennis
Bought by
Huizar Pablo H and Jimenez Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Parsons Mona C
Bought by
Parsons Mona C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Paul Erland and Erland Raelee
Bought by
Parsons Mona C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1993
Sold by
Erland Eric Dana
Bought by
Erland Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,068
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plowman Jerry W | -- | None Available | |
| Plowman Jerry W | $123,500 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $136,000 | Servicelink | |
| Huizar Pablo H | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Parsons Mona C | -- | -- | |
| Parsons Mona C | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Erland Paul | $107,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huizar Pablo H | $271,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Mona C | $102,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Erland Paul | $107,068 | |
| Closed | Huizar Pablo H | $67,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $159,398 | $64,533 | $94,865 |
| 2023 | $1,770 | $153,210 | $62,028 | $91,182 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $150,207 | $60,812 | $89,395 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $147,263 | $59,620 | $87,643 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $145,754 | $59,009 | $86,745 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $142,897 | $57,852 | $85,045 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $140,096 | $56,718 | $83,378 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $137,350 | $55,606 | $81,744 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $134,658 | $54,516 | $80,142 |
| 2014 | $1,587 | $130,040 | $52,647 | $77,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map