1124 Park Willow Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,584,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,299
Sq Ft
$1,125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Park Willow Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,461,407, approximately $1,125 per square foot. 1124 Park Willow Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Castillo Roselilie L and Castillo Christopher
Bought by
Castillo Christopher and Castillo Roselilie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,645
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,264,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Edwin S and Johnson Marilyn M
Bought by
Castillo Christopher and Castillo Roselilie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Edwin S and Johnson Marilyn M
Bought by
Johnson Edwin S and Johnson Marilyn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Castillo Christopher | $375,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Johnson Edwin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castillo Christopher | $397,500 | |
| Closed | Castillo Christopher | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Castillo Christopher | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $553,965 | $221,584 | $332,381 |
| 2024 | $6,465 | $543,104 | $217,240 | $325,864 |
| 2023 | $6,363 | $532,456 | $212,981 | $319,475 |
| 2022 | $6,338 | $522,016 | $208,805 | $313,211 |
| 2021 | $6,245 | $511,781 | $204,711 | $307,070 |
| 2020 | $6,136 | $506,534 | $202,612 | $303,922 |
| 2019 | $6,066 | $496,603 | $198,640 | $297,963 |
| 2018 | $5,762 | $486,867 | $194,746 | $292,121 |
| 2017 | $5,687 | $477,322 | $190,928 | $286,394 |
| 2016 | $5,455 | $467,964 | $187,185 | $280,779 |
| 2015 | $5,399 | $460,936 | $184,374 | $276,562 |
| 2014 | $5,247 | $451,908 | $180,763 | $271,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map