1160 Park Willow Ct Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,457,000 - $1,631,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$1,281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1160 Park Willow Ct, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,514,081, approximately $1,280 per square foot. 1160 Park Willow Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Le Quoc Phu and Nguyen Lan
Bought by
Le Quoc Phu and Nguyen Lan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Pablo Achilles Y and Pablo Marilyn G
Bought by
Le Quoc and Nguyen Lan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,604
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$1,483,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Pablo Achilles Y
Bought by
Pablo Achilles Y and Pablo Marilyn G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Le Quoc Phu | -- | None Available | |
| Le Quoc | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pablo Achilles Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Le Quoc | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $420,865 | $153,274 | $267,591 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $412,614 | $150,269 | $262,345 |
| 2023 | $4,877 | $404,524 | $147,323 | $257,201 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $396,593 | $144,435 | $252,158 |
| 2021 | $4,786 | $388,817 | $141,603 | $247,214 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $384,832 | $140,152 | $244,680 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $377,287 | $137,404 | $239,883 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $369,890 | $134,710 | $235,180 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $362,638 | $132,069 | $230,569 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $355,529 | $129,480 | $226,049 |
| 2015 | $4,139 | $350,190 | $127,536 | $222,654 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $343,331 | $125,038 | $218,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map