323 Park Hill Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,336,000 - $1,472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$1,223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 323 Park Hill Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,401,713, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 323 Park Hill Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Lin Yuping
Bought by
Chen Hai Wei and Chang Chia Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$256,222
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,145,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2007
Sold by
Lin Yuping and Luo Jinmei
Bought by
Lin Yuping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Heiden Kurt M and Mcnulty Martha A
Bought by
Lin Yu Ping and Luo Jin Mei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Helm Leonard G
Bought by
Heiden Kurt M and Mcnulty Martha A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Helm Najla A
Bought by
Helm Leonard G
Home Financials for this Owner