308 Moretti Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,380,000 - $1,556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 308 Moretti Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,459,124, approximately $941 per square foot. 308 Moretti Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Lin James Chuchung and Lin Karen Cheungying
Bought by
Ihome Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihome Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $422,194 | $140,725 | $281,469 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $413,916 | $137,966 | $275,950 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $405,801 | $135,261 | $270,540 |
| 2022 | $4,955 | $397,845 | $132,609 | $265,236 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $390,045 | $130,009 | $260,036 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $386,046 | $128,676 | $257,370 |
| 2019 | $4,747 | $378,477 | $126,153 | $252,324 |
| 2018 | $4,513 | $371,057 | $123,680 | $247,377 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $363,782 | $121,255 | $242,527 |
| 2016 | $4,274 | $356,650 | $118,878 | $237,772 |
| 2015 | $4,231 | $351,294 | $117,093 | $234,201 |
| 2014 | $4,109 | $344,414 | $114,800 | $229,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map