348 Moretti Ln Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,662,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Moretti Ln, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,519,192, approximately $980 per square foot. 348 Moretti Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Huynh Tam Minh and Phan Thu Huong Thi
Bought by
Huynh & Phan Family Living Trust and Phan Thu Huong Thi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Cochran James Ray and Cochran Chieko
Bought by
Huynh Tam Minh and Phan Thuhuong Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh & Phan Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Huynh Tam Minh | $214,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Huynh Tam Minh | $171,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,092 | $363,705 | $144,459 | $219,246 |
| 2024 | $4,092 | $356,575 | $141,627 | $214,948 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $349,584 | $138,850 | $210,734 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $342,730 | $136,128 | $206,602 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $336,010 | $133,459 | $202,551 |
| 2020 | $4,088 | $332,566 | $132,091 | $200,475 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $326,046 | $129,501 | $196,545 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $319,654 | $126,962 | $192,692 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $313,387 | $124,473 | $188,914 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $307,243 | $122,033 | $185,210 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $302,628 | $120,200 | $182,428 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $296,701 | $117,846 | $178,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map