1124 Pelton Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Pelton Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $330,995, approximately $267 per square foot. 1124 Pelton Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Robertson Road Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2000
Sold by
Baron Rosa Maria
Bought by
Paz Maria Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,106
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$301,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Maria Magdalena | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Maria Magdalena | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $142,419 | $35,927 | $106,492 |
| 2024 | $1,730 | $139,627 | $35,223 | $104,404 |
| 2023 | $1,706 | $136,890 | $34,533 | $102,357 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $134,206 | $33,856 | $100,350 |
| 2021 | $1,575 | $131,576 | $33,193 | $98,383 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $130,228 | $32,853 | $97,375 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $127,675 | $32,209 | $95,466 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $125,173 | $31,578 | $93,595 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $122,719 | $30,959 | $91,760 |
| 2016 | $1,440 | $120,313 | $30,352 | $89,961 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $88,000 | $18,500 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $894 | $72,000 | $15,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map