11241 Star Pine Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Sierra Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11241 Star Pine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $773,596, approximately $540 per square foot. 11241 Star Pine Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Espinoza Esequiel and Espinoza Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,610
Outstanding Balance
$19,380
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$754,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Rash Floyd A
Bought by
Principal Residential Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espinoza Esequiel | $126,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $78,268 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espinoza Esequiel | $118,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $201,161 | $43,097 | $158,064 |
| 2024 | $3,611 | $197,217 | $42,252 | $154,965 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $193,351 | $41,424 | $151,927 |
| 2022 | $3,445 | $189,561 | $40,612 | $148,949 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $185,845 | $39,816 | $146,029 |
| 2020 | $3,148 | $183,940 | $39,408 | $144,532 |
| 2019 | $3,113 | $180,335 | $38,636 | $141,699 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $176,800 | $37,879 | $138,921 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $173,335 | $37,137 | $136,198 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $169,937 | $36,409 | $133,528 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $167,386 | $35,863 | $131,523 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $164,108 | $35,161 | $128,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map