11280 Star Pine Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Sierra Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11280 Star Pine Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $964,680, approximately $596 per square foot. 11280 Star Pine Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Duerksen Suzanne M
Bought by
Doherty David and Doherty Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,400
Outstanding Balance
$245,163
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$719,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Crane Carl E
Bought by
Duerksen Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Crane Julie A
Bought by
Crane Carl E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty David | $520,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Duerksen Suzanne M | $356,000 | First American Title | |
| Crane Carl E | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty David | $416,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Duerksen Suzanne M | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crane Carl E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,769 | $697,344 | $294,747 | $402,597 |
| 2024 | $8,675 | $683,671 | $288,968 | $394,703 |
| 2023 | $8,675 | $670,266 | $283,302 | $386,964 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $657,125 | $277,748 | $379,377 |
| 2021 | $8,033 | $644,241 | $272,302 | $371,939 |
| 2020 | $7,372 | $581,600 | $132,000 | $449,600 |
| 2019 | $7,368 | $570,200 | $129,400 | $440,800 |
| 2018 | $6,731 | $553,600 | $125,600 | $428,000 |
| 2017 | $6,557 | $541,000 | $229,000 | $312,000 |
| 2016 | $6,333 | $515,000 | $218,000 | $297,000 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $505,000 | $214,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | $5,567 | $463,000 | $196,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map