Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christian Bennett
RE/MAX
(724) 816-7715
724 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $493,000
ACTIVE WITH CONTRACT. 2004 Lennar Newport with wonderful views of the 9th hole. 4 bedrooms/3 baths/3 car garage, living/dining/family room floor plan, open kitchen with Corian counters, 42" cabinets, breakfast nook, breakfast bar, master suite with walk-in closets, split bedroom plan, 10 ft. ceilings, light and airy with neutral colors. 2221 living sq. ft., 3094 total sq. ft.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Floyd Michael | $209,000 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Mann Michael G | $236,990 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillard Floyd Michael | $109,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Michael G | $50,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $209,000 | -4.9% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2014 01/08/14 | For Sale | $219,750 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,495 | $234,180 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,495 | $234,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $221,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $214,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $208,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $202,410 | $52,983 | $149,427 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $183,970 | $41,656 | $142,314 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $179,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,789 | $176,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $176,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $169,304 | $37,271 | $132,033 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $163,898 | $37,271 | $126,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,291 | $29,963 | $121,328 |
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christian Bennett
RE/MAX
(724) 816-7715
724 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: W7535551
APN: 05-24-17-0220-00000-0560
Ask me questions while you tour the home.