18319 Daventry Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Heritage Pines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $403,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18319 Daventry Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $355,010, approximately $171 per square foot. 18319 Daventry Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Shady Hills Elementary School, Crews Lake Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Russo Jerry and Russo Marion F
Bought by
Meyer Jeremy and Warman Caryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Russo Jerry and Russo Marion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Jeremy | -- | Attorney | |
| Russo Jerry | $207,590 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russo Jerry | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,529 | $173,780 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,529 | $173,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $164,130 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $159,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,178 | $154,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $150,210 | $52,091 | $98,119 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $148,140 | $40,955 | $107,185 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $144,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $142,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $142,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,213 | $136,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $136,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $139,806 | $29,459 | $110,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map