$2,260,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $13,059/month

Total Views 2,956
7 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$1,002 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Premier Hill Investment Opportunity! Rare offering to acquire two prime assets in one of the most sought-after student rental locations in Boulder. Both assets consistently pre-lease in early October within the first week on the rental market. The seller is offering 1125 10th Street (2 units) and 1137 10th Street (3 units) as a package deal, offering investors immediate scale and long-term stability in a supply-constrained submarket serving University of Colorado students. Located in close proximity to campus, these properties benefit from exceptional walkability, consistent tenant demand, and enduring rental appeal. The Hill remains one of the most desirable leasing areas for students, driving reliable occupancy and strong rental performance year after year. Currently leased, with tenants in place through early August 2027. The properties have a proven and consistent leasing history, strong in-place income, and demonstrated investment performance. Opportunities to acquire stabilized, well-located Hill properties are exceptionally limited, making this a unique chance to secure immediate income and long-term upside in one of Boulder's most resilient rental submarkets. The property configuration offers attractive and functional layouts: Unit 1 features a light-filled main level complemented by a second story, creating an open and spacious living environment. Unit 2 includes additional basement accommodations, expanding rental flexibility and maximizing income potential. Currently leased through 8/2/2027.

Listing Agent

Caldwell Sullivan

Four Star Rlty & Prop Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 3034490064 License #40031949 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,074

Year Built

  • Built in 1905

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Victorian Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,256 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Window Treatments
  • Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0008980

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • University Terrace Subdivision

Building Details

  • Gross Income $162,000
  • Net Operating Income $113,400

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,074

Year Built

Built in 1905

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1905
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Alley
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: University Terrace
  • Directions: From 36, Exit to Baseline; North on Broadway; Left to College Ave; Right on 10th Street.
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Attribution Contact: 3034490064
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family, Multi-Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining Room, Bay or Bow Window, Outside Entry, High Ceilings
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Paved, Curbs, Sidewalks, Alley
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Electric: Xcel
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Flatirons
  • HighSchool: Boulder
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manhattan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RH-5
  • Parcel #: R0008980
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Deposit, Gas, Electricity, Water, Sewer

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 12074

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Annual Gross Income: 162000
  • Income Includes: ["Lease/Rents"]

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,074 $128,444 $64,938 $63,506
2024 $12,074 $128,444 $64,938 $63,506
2023 $11,860 $135,595 $66,591 $72,688
2022 $8,326 $88,040 $54,774 $33,266
2021 $8,118 $92,571 $57,593 $34,978
2020 $7,441 $85,486 $49,836 $35,650
2019 $7,327 $85,486 $49,836 $35,650
2018 $6,511 $75,096 $32,760 $42,336
2017 $6,307 $83,023 $36,218 $46,805
2016 $5,824 $67,278 $26,905 $40,373
2015 $5,515 $54,853 $24,915 $29,938
2014 $4,612 $54,853 $24,915 $29,938
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $2,260,000 -- $1,002 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1056709

IRES MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.