1125 1125 N 7th Ave E Duluth, MN 55812
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 1125 N 7th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55812 and is currently estimated at $237,061, approximately $256 per square foot. 1125 1125 N 7th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Summit School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Kozak Amy
Bought by
Schoneman John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Perrault Patricia
Bought by
Kozak Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoneman John | -- | Title Team | |
| Kozak Amy L | $96,000 | Rels |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoneman John | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozak Amy L | $3,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozak Amy L | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,842 | $162,200 | $16,100 | $146,100 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $143,400 | $19,100 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $135,900 | $18,000 | $117,900 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $134,100 | $11,100 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $115,500 | $9,600 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $105,100 | $8,700 | $96,400 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $105,100 | $8,700 | $96,400 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $103,600 | $8,700 | $94,900 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $105,400 | $35,200 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,249 | $77,500 | $17,200 | $60,300 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $77,500 | $17,200 | $60,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map