Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
2 in this area
244 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $246,000
Nice 3 bedroom 2 bath home with nice decks in front and back. There is an eat in kitchen and a formal dining room. Natural wood staircase is beautiful, main floor bedroom/office has a 1/2 bath attached. Sellers have a real nice green thumb and there are 4 raised garden beds in the front yard. There is room for a garage in the back! Nice work shop in the basement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holleman Nicholas | $225,000 | Title Team-North Shore | |
| Sachs Gage L | -- | North Shore Title Llc | |
| Sachs Gage L | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Ladd Nathan Taylor | $121,000 | Rels | |
| Ladd Nathan Taylor | $121,000 | Rels | |
| Schmitz Sarah A | $124,151 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C | |
| Unger Eric S | $89,000 | Scenic | |
| Unger Eric S | -- | Scenic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holleman Nicholas | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Gage L | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Gage L | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Nathan Taylor | $115,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Nathan Taylor | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Unger Eric S | $71,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2023 07/29/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | +74.4% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2017 06/16/17 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,828 | $229,300 | $16,700 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $200,800 | $19,900 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $189,900 | $18,700 | $171,200 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $154,300 | $11,600 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $133,000 | $10,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $121,000 | $9,100 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $121,000 | $9,100 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,412 | $119,200 | $9,100 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $150,900 | $54,500 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $87,800 | $18,600 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $87,800 | $18,600 | $69,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sue Bott
RE/MAX
(218) 590-4013
2 in this area
244 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lars Olson
RE/MAX
(320) 290-0639
9 in this area
203 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sheryl Homan
Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth
(218) 260-8722
3 in this area
140 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6109707
APN: 010046000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.