Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Anderson
Real Broker
(909) 315-3070
9 in this area
136 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,118,000 - $1,186,873
Welcome to this beautiful single story 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home in the desirable city of Orange. As you enter the spacious 1,945 square foot home through the brick-paved courtyard, you are welcomed by the large living area featuring a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The open floor plan continues through the dining room and into the large, open kitchen, which leads into a spacious bonus room with plenty of built-in storage. The family room features beautiful French doors which open to the backyard where you are greeted by a large covered patio complete with a ceiling fan, perfect for outdoor entertaining. Additional features include new interior carpet and paint, newly refinished hardwood floors throughout, plantation shutters, and a newer roof. This home is conveniently located close to many amenities including shopping and schools. It is priced to sell and won't be available for long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Steven L | -- | -- | |
| Ports Courtney | $875,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ports Courtney | $743,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/06/2021 07/06/21 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Price Changed | $875,000 | +4.2% | $450 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | For Sale | $840,000 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,018 | $928,557 | $806,637 | $121,920 |
| 2024 | $10,018 | $910,350 | $790,820 | $119,530 |
| 2023 | $9,799 | $892,500 | $775,313 | $117,187 |
| 2022 | $9,611 | $875,000 | $760,110 | $114,890 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $96,383 | $25,856 | $70,527 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $95,395 | $25,591 | $69,804 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $93,525 | $25,089 | $68,436 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $91,692 | $24,597 | $67,095 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $89,895 | $24,115 | $65,780 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $88,133 | $23,642 | $64,491 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $86,810 | $23,287 | $63,523 |
| 2014 | $1,139 | $85,110 | $22,831 | $62,279 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Todd Anderson
Real Broker
(909) 315-3070
9 in this area
136 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Aaron Zapata
Real Broker
(714) 904-7877
11 in this area
139 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kathryn McCarthy
First Team Real Estate
(714) 404-9452
10 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW21114257
APN: 375-423-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.