1208 E Chestnut Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1208 E Chestnut Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,141,277, approximately $612 per square foot. 1208 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Lee Consuelo A
Bought by
Hwang Michael S and Hwang Connie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,509
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$901,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1995
Sold by
Drake Walter Albin and Freeman Nancy Lee
Bought by
Lee Consuelo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Hwang Michael Sung Woo
Bought by
Lee Consuelo A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
9.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hwang Michael S | -- | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Lee Consuelo A | $182,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Lee Consuelo A | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hwang Michael S | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Consuelo A | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $339,514 | $197,323 | $142,191 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $332,857 | $193,454 | $139,403 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $326,331 | $189,661 | $136,670 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $319,933 | $185,942 | $133,991 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $313,660 | $182,296 | $131,364 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $310,444 | $180,426 | $130,018 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $304,357 | $176,888 | $127,469 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $298,390 | $173,420 | $124,970 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $292,540 | $170,020 | $122,520 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $286,804 | $166,686 | $120,118 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $282,496 | $164,182 | $118,314 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $276,963 | $160,966 | $115,997 |
Source: Public Records
Map