1127 Curtis St Albany, CA 94706
Albany Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,866,000 - $2,096,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Curtis St, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,984,675, approximately $840 per square foot. 1127 Curtis St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and The Crowden School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Chomsky Harry A and Apel Amy C
Bought by
Chomsky Harry A and Apel Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,800
Outstanding Balance
$200,358
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,784,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Chomsky Harry A and Apel Amy C
Bought by
Chomsky Harry A and Apel Amy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Daviszapata Ellen M
Bought by
Chomsky Harry A and Apel Amy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chomsky Harry A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chomsky Harry A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chomsky Harry A | -- | None Available | |
| Chomsky Harry A | $565,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chomsky Harry A | $286,800 | |
| Closed | Chomsky Harry A | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,887 | $900,744 | $301,346 | $606,398 |
| 2024 | $15,887 | $882,947 | $295,438 | $594,509 |
| 2023 | $14,861 | $872,500 | $289,646 | $582,854 |
| 2022 | $14,228 | $848,396 | $283,968 | $571,428 |
| 2021 | $14,038 | $831,624 | $278,400 | $560,224 |
| 2020 | $13,904 | $830,027 | $275,546 | $554,481 |
| 2019 | $13,598 | $813,754 | $270,144 | $543,610 |
| 2018 | $13,213 | $797,801 | $264,848 | $532,953 |
| 2017 | $12,887 | $782,161 | $259,656 | $522,505 |
| 2016 | $12,270 | $766,828 | $254,566 | $512,262 |
| 2015 | $11,429 | $755,315 | $250,744 | $504,571 |
| 2014 | $11,342 | $740,524 | $245,834 | $494,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map