1127 Ruby Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $565,260
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Ruby Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $555,815, approximately $360 per square foot. 1127 Ruby Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Briones Norma S
Bought by
Norma S Briones Living Trust and Briones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Sold by
Westholme Partners
Bought by
Briones Pedro L and Briones Norma S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norma S Briones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Briones Pedro L | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Briones Pedro L | $156,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $275,523 | $84,984 | $190,539 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $270,121 | $83,318 | $186,803 |
| 2023 | $3,716 | $264,826 | $81,685 | $183,141 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $259,634 | $80,084 | $179,550 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $254,544 | $78,514 | $176,030 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $251,935 | $77,709 | $174,226 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $246,996 | $76,186 | $170,810 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $242,154 | $74,693 | $167,461 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $237,407 | $73,229 | $164,178 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $232,753 | $71,794 | $160,959 |
| 2015 | $3,277 | $229,258 | $70,716 | $158,542 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $224,768 | $69,331 | $155,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map