1128 E 33rd St Oakland, CA 94610
Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,087,138
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 E 33rd St, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,028,035, approximately $584 per square foot. 1128 E 33rd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Henrikson Bill and Henrikson Jane
Bought by
Henrikson William and Henrikson Jane Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Henrikson Bill and Henrikson Jane
Bought by
Henrikson Bill and Henrikson Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,800
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Eells Gerdin D and Eells Leilani H
Bought by
Cfn Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrikson William | -- | None Available | |
| Henrikson Bill | -- | Lsi | |
| Cfn Financial Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henrikson Bill | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $304,814 | $91,444 | $213,370 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $298,838 | $89,651 | $209,187 |
| 2023 | $5,894 | $292,980 | $87,894 | $205,086 |
| 2022 | $5,693 | $287,235 | $86,170 | $201,065 |
| 2021 | $5,353 | $281,604 | $84,481 | $197,123 |
| 2020 | $5,292 | $278,717 | $83,615 | $195,102 |
| 2019 | $5,036 | $273,254 | $81,976 | $191,278 |
| 2018 | $4,931 | $267,896 | $80,369 | $187,527 |
| 2017 | $4,722 | $262,644 | $78,793 | $183,851 |
| 2016 | $4,511 | $257,494 | $77,248 | $180,246 |
| 2015 | $4,483 | $253,627 | $76,088 | $177,539 |
| 2014 | $4,420 | $248,661 | $74,598 | $174,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map